Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
hania Yang Ms. hania Yang
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

HomeProductsLaserSingle Frequency Laser1550nm Single Frequnency Fiber IR Laser
1550nm Single Frequnency Fiber IR Laser
  • 1550nm Single Frequnency Fiber IR Laser

1550nm Single Frequnency Fiber IR Laser

    Payment Type: T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 30 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FL-1550-SF

Operating Mode: CW

Transverse Mode: TEM00

Longitudinal Mode: Single

Ave Power Stability (over 4 Hours): <1%, <2%

Wavelength (nm): 1550±1

Beam Height From Base Plate (mm): 58

Output Power (mW): 1-1000

M2 Factor: <1.2

Additional Info

Packaging: Static free plastic bag and carton, Protective packing

Productivity: 500

Brand: CNI

Transportation: Air

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 500

Certificate: ISO9001 FDA CE Rohs

HS Code: 9013200099

Port: Beijing,Shenzhen,Xianggang

Product Description

Product Description

All polarization fiber single frequency mode High Power Laser at 1550nm is consisting of the seed Laser and an amplifier optimized for low noise operation and application demanding more optical power.Power output from 1 to 1000 is optional.

1550nm all polarization fiber single frequency mode high power laser has been designed for operation in acoustic and seismic sensing, medical cosmetology, LIDAR, metrology, wind sensing, security, experimental research,etc.

We believe CNI laser is your best choice.

Thank you!

SPECIFICATIONS:

Model

FL-1550-SF-

FL-1550-SF-

Wavelength (nm)

1550±1

Operating mode

CW

Output power (mW)

1~500

1~1000

Power stability (rms, over 4 hours)

<1%, <2%

Transverse mode

TEM00

Longitudinal mode

Single

Spectral linewidth (KHz)

<100

<2000

M2 factor

<1.2

Beam Delivery Optics

FC/APC

Polarization ratio(dB)

>15

Warm-up time (minutes)

<15

Beam height from base plate (mm)

58

Operating temperature ()

15~35

Power supply (V DC)

12

Expected lifetime (hours)

10000

Warranty

1 year

Options

RS 232 interface

Dimensions

FL-1550-SF-Ⅰ
FL-1550-SF-II
Medical Laser For Sale
Medical Laser For Sale

Packaging & Delivery
Medical Laser

Certifications
Medical Laser

Company Information

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Tech. Co., Ltd. (CNI), founded in 1996, is the leading supplier of UV Laser , Violet Laser ,Blue Laser,Green Laser, Yellow Laser , Orange Laser , Red Laser ,IR Laser,High Frequency Laser, long conherent laser, Picosecond Laser ,lasers for lighht show, Line Laser in China. CNI is dedicated to offer best quality lasers, laser systems, optical spectrum analyzer, teaching and laboratory equipment, optical measuring equipment, laser processing equipment, Machine Vision and the photoelectric detection, etc. CNI also design and manufacture precision machinery, optical components and optical coating products.

CNI possesses accountable and dependable service as well as quality products with compact design, high reliability, excellent performance. The products are widely used for scientific research, Laser for Confocal Scanning Microscopy ,laser for LIBS,laser for Ramn sppectroscopy, Laser for Holography ,Laser For Lidar Application,equipment manufacturing, biomedical experiment, precision measurement, entertainment, radar communication, material processing, process control, online detection, investigation equipment and other fields.

Medical Laser

Exhibitions

Green Laser Pointer 100mw

Green Laser Pointer 100mw

Customer Visit

Medical Laser


FAQ
1. What about the delivery?

TNT UPS FEDEX DHL
2. What about the warranty?

For 1 year
3.How to pay?

T/T Western Union

Looking for ideal Medical Laser For Sale Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 1550nm Fiber Laser are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Laser Power Stability. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Laser > Single Frequency Laser

Email to this supplier
  • hania YangMs. hania Yang
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

hania Yang

Ms. hania Yang

SEND INQUIRY

  • Tel:

    86-0431-87025016

  • Fax:

    86-0431-87020258

  • E-mail:

    yangsh@cnilaser.com