Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
hania Yang Ms. hania Yang
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

HomeProductsLaser ComponentsLaser Diode

Laser Diode (Total 5 Products)

Product categories of Laser Diode, we are specialized manufacturers from China, Laser Diode, IR Laser Diode suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of High Power Laser Diode R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!
SM  PM MM Pigtailed Laser Diode

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

The alignment of our high quality SM PM MM laser diodes involves multiple test and inspection points to ensure maximum coupling efficiency True singlemode fibers can be selected for ideal Gaussian beam quality The small size is ideal for tight...
Free Space Laser Diode Series

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

CNI provides laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405 1550 nm wavelength range The free space laser diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode CNI can also provide the fiber coupled laser diode can be divided into SM...
Fiber Coupling Semiconductor Laser Diode Series

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

CNI laser provides high brightness fiber coupled diode laser modules with output power up to hundreds of watts and wavelength from UV to near infrared Laser diodes are sensitive to electrostatic shock Please take the proper precautions when handling...
808nm 4w high power laser diode

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag and carton, Protective packing

Supply Ability: 5000

Product Description 808nm 4w laser diode is 808 10nm with TO 3 packaging It is low capacitance and the threshold current is 800mA The operating current is 3500mA The operating voltage is 2 2V and the slope efficiency is 1 0w A Horizontal beam...
488nm Cyan 60mw Laser Diode in T056 package

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag and carton, Protective packing

Supply Ability: 500

Product Description Laser diode as a one of the most common components and accessories plays an important role in laser structure 488nm cyan 60mw laser diode in T056 package is efficient radiation source for CW and pulsed operation which is used in...

China Laser Diode Suppliers

CNI provides Laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405-1550 nm wavelength range. The free space Laser Diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode. The Fiber Coupled laser diode can be divided into SM, PM, MM pigtailed and High Power Laser diode module. The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, make these devices the highest-brightness family of CW laser diodes available in the industry.

◆Free Space Laser Diode

Single Mode/ Multimode Laser Diode

  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
  • Output power range 5mW-10W
  • Fabry Perot (FP) laser cavity
  • Low capacitance


Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Module

High Power Laser Diode Module

  • Wavelength range 405-1064 nm
  • High output power up to 4000W@ 915/980 nm
  • Are designed for Fiber Laser, solid state laser pumping, direct diode material processing, surgical lasers and medical therapeutics


SM/ PM/ MM Pigtailed Laser Diode

  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
  • Output power range 1-5000mW
  • Fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser diodes
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/ APC connector
  • Distributed feedback (DFB)

New Products

hania Yang

Ms. hania Yang

SEND INQUIRY

  • Tel:

    86-0431-87025016

  • Fax:

    86-0431-87020258

  • E-mail:

    yangsh@cnilaser.com