Company Details

  • Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Jilin,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:51% - 60%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, FDA, RoHS, TUV
  • Description:1000mw Infrared Laser,Infrared Diode Laser,1550nm Laser for Spectrum Analysis
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

1000mw Infrared Laser,Infrared Diode Laser,1550nm Laser for Spectrum Analysis

Home > Products > Laser > IR Laser > 1000mw 1550nm Infrared Diode laser for spectrum analysis

1000mw 1550nm Infrared Diode laser for spectrum analysis

Share to:  
    Payment Type: T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 20 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: MDL-III-1550

Customized: Customized

Standard Component: Standard Component

Kind: Other

Warm-up Time (minutes): <10

Warranty Period: 1 Year

Model: MBL-III-473

Operating Temperature (℃): 10-35

Wavelength (nm): 473±1

Transverse Mode: TEM00

M2 Factor: <1.2

Noise Of Amplitude (rms, 1~20MHz): ~30%

Output Power (mW): 1-100

Power Stability (rms, Over 4 Hours): <1%-3%

Additional Info

Packaging: Static free plastic bag and carton, Protective packing

Productivity: 500

Brand: CNI

Transportation: Air

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 500

Certificate: ISO9001 FDA CE Rohs

HS Code: 9013200099

Port: Beijing,Shenzhen,Xiangggang

Product Description

Product Description

1000mw 1550nm Laser can achieve TTL or Analog modulation with 1Hz-1KHz, 1kHz-10kHz, 10kHz-30kHz and 30kHz-100kHz optional. This laser can reach the output power up to 1000mw. Besides, with its high stability, it can reach the power stability from 1% to 3% optional. The warm up time is short for less than 5 minutes. Its transverse mode is multimode and the warranty of the laser is one year. For its good beam quality the laser performs well in measurement, communication, spectrum analysis area.

Central wavelength (nm)
1550±20
Operating mode
CW
Output power (mW)
>1, 100, 150, 200, -, 1000
Power stability (rms, over 4 hours)
<1%, <2%, <3%
Transverse mode
Multimode
Dimensions of beam at the aperture (mm)
~5×8
Beam divergence, full angle (mrad)
<3. 0
Warm-up time (minutes)

Beam height from base plate (mm)

Operating temperature (℃)

Power supply
85-264VAC
PSU-III-LED/ PSU-III-FDA (Frequency for 1Hz-30kHz)
100-240VAC
PSU-A-D (Frequency for 30kHz -100kHz)
Expected lifetime (hours)
10000
TTL / Analog modulation
TTL or Analog with 1Hz-1kHz 1kHz-10kHz, 10kHz-30kHz, 30kHz-100kHz optional
Warranty
Warranty

Dimensions

mdl-iii-1550-1000w

Certifications
Certificate
Company Information

Changchun New Industries (CNI) founded in 1996, located in Changchun, CHINA, is a leading manufacturer of solid-state and Diode Laser systems. Our products include Green Laser, Blue Laser, Yellow Laser, Red Laser, RGB laser, Infrared Laser, UV Laser , Single Longitudinal Mode Laser and Q-switched Laser systems. CNI lasers are featured with high performance, low cost and excellent laser beam quality, which are specifically designed for OEM, scientific, industrial and instrumentation use. In addition, CNI lasers are ISO-9001, FDA, CE and JQA certified.

Our Company

Packing & Delivery
Packaging
Customer Visit
Customer Visit
Exhibitions

Exhibition

FAQ

1. What about the delivery?

TNT UPS FEDEX DHL

2. What about the warranty?

For 1 year

3.How to pay?

T/T Western Union

Looking for ideal 1000mw Infrared Laser Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Infrared Diode Laser are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 1550nm Laser for Spectrum Analysis. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Laser > IR Laser

Product Images
  • 1000mw 1550nm Infrared Diode laser for spectrum analysis
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Linda Wang Ms. Linda Wang
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier