Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
hania Yang Ms. hania Yang
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

HomeProductsLaser LEDFiber Coupled LED

Fiber Coupled LED (Total 7 Products)

Product categories of Fiber Coupled LED, we are specialized manufacturers from China, Fiber Coupled Led Light Sources, Single Mode Fiber Coupled Led suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of Fibre Coupled Led R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!
Multi-wavelength Fiber Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...
Single Wavelength Fiber Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm 395nm 405nm 430nm 460nm 470nm 500nm 530nm 565nm 600nm 620nm 625nm 660nm 730nm 808nm 850nm 880nm 940nm 1050nm 1550nm Each fiber coupled LED consists of a single LED optical fiber and power supply of LED LED is coupled to the optical fiber using...
Single Mode Fiber Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...
Fibre Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...
Fiber Coupled LED Source

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...
High Power Fiber Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...
Fiber Coupled LED

Brand: CNI

Packaging: Static free plastic bag

Supply Ability: 500

375nm to 940nm Multimode wavelength LED are designed for microscopy and other applications that require multiple color channels The LED current of each channel can be adjusted independently or modulated via an external voltage The multi wavelength...

China Fiber Coupled LED Suppliers

Fiber Coupled LED

Features
UV, Visible, and NIR Versions (from 375nm to 1550nm)
The SMA connector is ideal for multimode fiber.
Multi-wavelength Fiber Coupled LED available.
fiber coupled LED
fiber coupled system

Data Sheet for Single Wavelength LED

Model Color

Nominal Wavelength (nm)

Bandwidth FWHM (nm) Typical Φ600um Core Fiber Output Power SMA (mW) Maximum Current CW (mA) Forward Voltage (V) Typical Lifetime (h)
LFM375

UV

375 9 3.0 1400 3.6 ~10000
LFM395 UV 395 16 1.0 500 4.5 ~10000
LFM405 UV 405 12 4.2 1400 3.45 ~10000
LFM430 Violet 430 15 1.0 500 3.8 ~10000
LFM460 Royal Blue 460 25 6.0 1000 3.6 ~10000
LFM470 Blue 470 25 3.2 1000 3.2 ~10000
LFM500 Cyan 500 30 2.2 1000 3.3 ~10000
LFM530 Green 530 33 3.0 1000 3.2 ~10000
LFM565 Lime 565 104 3.0 1000 3.1 ~10000
LFM600 Amber 600 15 1.2 1000 2.6 ~10000
LFM620 Red 620 18 5.5 1000 2.2 ~10000
LFM625 Red 625 17 3.0 1000 2.2 ~10000
LFM660 Deep Red 660 20 4.0 1200 2.6 ~10000
LFM730 Far Red 730 37 1.5 1000 2.3 ~10000
LFM808 IR 808 25 2.5 500 3.6 ~10000
LFM850 IR 850 30 3.0 1500 3.85 ~10000
LFM880 IR 880 50 1.0 1000 1.7 ~10000
LFM940 IR 940 37 3.0 1000 2.75 ~10000
LFM1050 IR 1050 37 2.0 600 1.4 ~10000
LFM1550 IR 1550 102 1.0 700 1.1 ~10000

Note:

1. The above testing data are only for reference, the actual spectrum of LED may change since the temperature or other parameters are different when operating the current.

2.The above data was tested by 600μm core diameter, 0.22 NA multimode fibers. Other core diameter fibers are available on request.

Laser Head Power Supply
LED
leds

64 (L) ×46.5 (W) ×30 (H) mm3

114 (L) ×78 (W) ×71 (H) mm3


Data Sheet for Multi-wavelength LED

Parameters Indicators
Available wavelength (nm) 375-940
Output mode Fiber output
Fiber core diameter (μm) 400, 600, 800, 1000
Fiber connector SMA905
Output power (mW) Related to fiber
Power stability (rms, over 4 hours) <3%, <5%
Operating mode CW, TTL or Analog on request
Operating temperature (°C) 10~35
Dimensions
192(L)*241(w)*139.9(H)mm3
Input power
12VDC 7A
Cooling method
By air
Storage temperature (°C)
-20~80
Lifetime (hours)
10000

Fiber Specs
fiber
fiber connector

New Products

hania Yang

Ms. hania Yang

SEND INQUIRY

  • Tel:

    86-0431-87025016

  • Fax:

    86-0431-87020258

  • E-mail:

    yangsh@cnilaser.com